HYLTON CASTLE MOTORS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jul 2013

Address

11 CLIFTON MOOR BUSINESS VILLAGE JAMES NICOLSON LINK
CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
YO30 4XG
(685 companies also use this postcode, this is probably a mail forwarding service address)

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03386998
Incorporation Date: 16 Jun 1997
Dissolution Date: 18 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £447,000.00
on 18 Jun 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
4 Sep 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
16 Jun 2012
Filed on:
18 Jun 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 19 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents102 available

Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Carlaw
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director
Elizabeth Davies
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present (4 Years) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MINMAR (385) LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

ADMIRAL WAY
DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR3 3XP
Changed 21 Nov 2012
GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/09/2009 FROM
CLASSIC HOUSE
MORRSION ROAD
ANNFIELD PLAIN
CO DURHAM
DH9 7RX
Changed 8 Sep 2009
51 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1JP
Changed 1 Jul 1997

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.hyltoncastlemotors.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.hyltoncastlemotors.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.hyltoncastlemotors.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.hyltoncastlemotors.land Register at GoDaddy for £25.99
www.hyltoncastlemotors.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.hyltoncastlemotors.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 1 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 2 Jul 2007 7
31 Oct 2005 7 Mar 2006 5
31 Oct 2004 28 Jan 2005 3
31 Oct 2003 26 Mar 2004 5
31 Oct 2002 17 Dec 2002 2
31 Oct 2001 21 Dec 2001 2
31 Oct 2000 21 Aug 2001 10
30 Jun 1999 30 Nov 1999 5
30 Jun 1998 18 Mar 1999 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code