I-FLOOR DESIGN LTD

Dissolved on 30 Oct 2010

Address

I-FLOOR DESIGN LTD
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
11-13 PENHILL ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 9UP
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03277730
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 1996
Dissolution Date:
30 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2006
Filed on:
8 Mar 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2007
Filed on:
5 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2007
CAPEL HOUSE PROPERTY TRUST LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2003
CAPEL HOUSE PROPERTY TRUST LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

SANDPIPER SUPPLY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2004
SHEENDALES LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

MANOR PARK PLACE
RUTHERFORD WAY
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 9TU
Changed 19 Feb 2008

EAGLE TOWER 6TH FLOOR
MONTPELLIER DRIVE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 1TA
Changed 22 Jan 2008

57 MILFORD ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 8LG
Changed 29 Mar 2005

2 BAGSHOT ROAD
CHOBHAM
SURREY
GU24 8BZ
Changed 5 Jul 2003

SANDPIPER HOUSE
35 INVINCIBLE ROAD,
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE GU14 7QU
Changed 29 Nov 2002

TEMPLE HOUSE 20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 24 Feb 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2006 8 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 3 Mar 2006 11
30 Apr 2004 19 Jul 2004 3
30 Apr 2003 5 May 2004 13
30 Apr 2002 4 Mar 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years