I M I ELECTRICAL LIMITED



Last updated 19 June 2020
Legal registered address
MOSTONS 29 THE GREEN WINCHMORE HILL LONDON ENGLAND N21 1HS

Company number
04500010
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
31 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
I M I ELECTRICALS LIMITED6 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/198 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

02/08/182 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

09/08/179 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company