I W DUNN HOME IMPROVEMENTS AND RENOVATIONS. LTD

Address

I W DUNN HOME IMPROVEMENTS AND RENOVATIONS. LTD
3 LOWRY GARDENS
SOUTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE34 8EP
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08830873
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Dunn
3 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EAST COAST SHUTTERS (N.E.) LTD.
Changed 20 Feb 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 5 Oct 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years