ICFL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 Mar 2017)

Address

ICFL LIMITED
8 MEADOW CLOSE
BARDSEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS17 9BJ
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05519120
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £637 £38,284 £35,585
Debtors: £258,510 £270,703 £301,905
Creditors due within one year: £258,630 £309,209 £334,911
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £517 -£222 £2,579
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £517 £180 £4,010
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Delafield
21 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Seamus Forde
21 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORMOR HOMES LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

CHERRY TREE COTTAGE, RUES LANE
TRIMBLE OTLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS21 2NS

39 CROFTERS LEA
YEADON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS19 7WE
Changed 27 Jan 2015

SUITES 1 & 4 TITHE HOUSE TOWN STREET
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS18 5LJ
Changed 4 Jul 2012

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 22 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 23 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 24 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 5 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 16 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 28 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years