ICM CREATIVE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

ICM CREATIVE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
23 NORTH PARK ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 5PD
(347 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0113 236 1707
Web:
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04262438
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
3 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Murray
6 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Matthew Thompson
6 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Maria Wild
6 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Ian Wood
6 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ICM2 CREATIVE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2006
ICM CREATIVE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

21 NORTH PARK ROAD
HARROGATE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HG1 5PD
Changed 31 Dec 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 10 Aug 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
23 £23,905.65

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 3 Feb 2014 7
31 Jul 2012 20 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 5 Mar 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 14 Feb 2011 7
31 Jul 2009 15 Dec 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years