IDEABASE LTD



Last updated 26 September 2019
Legal registered address
11 GRANGE CLOSE HIGHWORTH SWINDON WILTSHIRE ENGLAND SN6 7AS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£1.46k
Fixed assets
£142
Current creditors
£2.78k
Shareholders funds
£1.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06023644
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2019

Next statement due by 19 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AKEMI DIGITAL LIMITED20 October 2008
THE ON CONNECTION LTD12 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

09/12/189 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

10/12/1710 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company