IDEAL ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Feb 2014

Address

IDEAL ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
45 NEWERNE STREET
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
GL15 5RA
(276 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04727152
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2003
Dissolution Date:
4 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Apr 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
2 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2013
Filed on:
11 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £503
Debtors: £5,367
Creditors due within one year: £12,859 £25,296
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,859 -£19,426
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,859 -£9,508
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leigh Meek
8 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Beverley Meek
8 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LEIGH MEEK ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

MEADOW COTTAGE
12 FOX'S LANE BROADWELL
COLEFORD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL16 7ED
Changed 24 May 2011

UNIT 6 BUILDING II
THE MEWS
MITCHELDEAN
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL17 0SN
Changed 12 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 2 May 2013 8
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 1 Feb 2011 10
30 Apr 2009 26 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 3 Mar 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years