IFS AEGIS LIMITED

Address

IFS AEGIS LIMITED
404 THE WATERFRONT
SPERRY WAY STONEHOUSE PARK
STONEHOUSE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL10 3UT
(476 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Life insurance

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08153453
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£45,000.00 on 3 Jan 2018
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
30 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £109,005 £72,374 £72,284
Debtors: £106,780 £216,492 £316,953
Creditors due within one year: £134,308 £156,618 £214,923
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £81,477 £132,248 £174,314
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £81,477 £132,248 £174,314
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Baker
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Duffy
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Barry Wycherley
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTHORISED FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 30 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 19 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 26 Nov 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 3 Jul 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years