CL LEEDS LTD



Last updated 3 December 2019
Legal registered address
THE OPPORTUNITY CENTRE 33 EASTGATE LEEDS ENGLAND LS2 7RD

Company number
03144066
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2019

Next statement due by 5 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEEDS CAREERS GUIDANCE1 April 2003
IGEN LIMITED24 March 2015
ASPIRE-IGEN LTD24 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/11/1928 November 2019CURREXT FROM 31/07/2019 TO 30/11/2019

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED ASPIRE-IGEN LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/09/19

View Document

27/02/1927 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/18

View Document

06/03/186 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company