IGLOO RECRUITMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2017
Legal registered address
WEBSTERS 12 MELCOMBE PLACE LONDON ENGLAND NW1 6JJ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2015
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£0
Current creditors
£24
Shareholders funds
£-24
View full financial accounts

Company number
03911447
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 December 2015

Next statement due by 21 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMPLEDELL LIMITED9 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1631 January 2016Annual return made up to 24 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/01/1631 January 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LOUISE MORRISON / 19/10/2015

View Document

31/01/1631 January 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW SALMON / 19/10/2015

View Document

31/01/1631 January 2016SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LOUISE MORRISON / 19/10/2015

View Document

02/11/152 November 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/11/2015 FROM
THE OLDE COTTAGE
HOLLY GREEN LANE BLEDLOW
PRINCES RISBOROUGH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP27 9PL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company