IGLOO REGENERATION (NOMINEE) LIMITED

Address

IGLOO REGENERATION (NOMINEE) LIMITED
1 POULTRY
LONDON
EC2R 8EJ
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04765786
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aviva Company Secretarial Services Limited
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Nevitt
8 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Skinner
17 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Urwin
17 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS CAPITAL MORTGAGE SERVICING LIMITED, AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH OF THE FINANCE PARTIES
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2011
THE HOME & COUNTIES AGENCY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (SECURITY AGENT)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO.2873) LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

ST HELEN'S
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3P 3DQ

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 7 Dec 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 15 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years