IMC ST.DAVID'S LTD

Address

IMC ST.DAVID'S LTD
THIRD FLOOR BROAD QUAY HOUSE
PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4DJ
(395 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Medical nursing home activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03929585
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2000 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Birch
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Bolt
16 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gary Brown
20 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Little
18 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
18 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Parnell
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Semperian Secretariat Services Limited
23 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACT RIGHTS - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACT RIGHTS - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE (FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE) - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

MC98 LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

ST.MARTINS HOUSE 1 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7BX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Sep 2013

140 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5DN
Changed 2 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2008 FROM
C/O MACOB UNIT 2
YNYSBRIDGE COURT
GWAELOD Y GARTH
CARDIFF
CF15 9SS
Changed 24 Sep 2008

UNIT 2 YNYSBRIDGE COURT
GWAELOD Y GARTH
CARDIFF
CF15 9SS
Changed 28 Oct 2003

9/10 COLUMBUS WALK
BRIGANTINE PLACE
CARDIFF
CF10 4YY
Changed 26 Mar 2002

BRADLEY COURT PARK PLACE
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 3DP
Changed 19 Apr 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 21 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 26 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 16 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 29 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 27 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years