IMES LTD.

Address

IMES LTD.
GREENHOLE PARK
GREENHOLE PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB23 8EU
Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC091007
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 19 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Sep 2017

EMIS REALISATIONS LIMITED Company Number: SC091007 Trading Name: IMES Previous Name of Company: IMES Limited Registered office: KPMG LLP, 37 Albyn Place, Aberdeen AB10 1JB Notice is hereby given that the business of a creditors meeting is to be conducted by correspondence to consider various resolutions. Any creditor will be entitled to vote if they have submitted their claim in writing, to the Joint Administrators at KPMG LLP, 37 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, Grampian AB10 1JB, by 10 October 2017 and it has been accepted for voting purposes in whole or in part. For the purposes of formulating claims, creditors should note that the date of commencement of the administration is 10 August 2016. Any resolution is passed when a majority of those voting have voted in favour of it. If any person requires further information, or a claim form, they should contact Arfan Akram on 0141 3092039. Office Holder Details: Geoffrey Isaac Jacobs and Blair Carnegie Nimmo (IP Nos. 14590 and 8208) of KPMG LLP, 37 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, Grampian AB10 1JB. Date of Appointment: 10 August 2016. Further information is available from Arfan Akram at the offices of KPMG LLP on 0141 3092039. Geoffrey Isaac Jacobs, Joint Administrator Dated: 12 September 2017

16 Aug 2016

IMES LIMITED Company Number: SC091007 Nature of Business: Inspection and engineering services; Trade Classification: Technical testing and analysing (71200) and Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods Registered office: c/o KPMG LLP, 37 Albyn Place, Aberdeen AB10 1JB Principal trading address: Units 8,9 and 11 Technology Centre, Claymore Drive, Aberdeen Energy Park, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen AB23 8GD MEETINGS OF CREDITORS Creditors' voluntary liquidation APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATORS Office Holder Details: Geoffrey Isaac Jacobs and Blair Carnegie Nimmo (IP numbers 14590 and 8208) of KPMG LLP, 37 Albyn Place, Aberdeen AB10 1JB. Date of Appointment: 10 August 2016. Further information about this case is available from Arfan Akram at the offices of KPMG LLP on 01224 416968. No 2701 of 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Baxter
11 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Roderick Buchan
1 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Melfort Campbell
before 31 Dec 1988 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
William Hutcheson
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UKPH NO 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

INDUSTRIAL & MARINE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2002
WATER WEIGHTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

CAMPUS 2 KETTOCK LODGE
BALGOWNIE DRIVE
BRIDGE OF DON
ABERDEEN
AB22 8GU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Aug 2013

C/O MCGRIGORS LLP, JOHNSTONE
HOUSE, 52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UD
Changed 11 Jan 2012

TERN PLACE
DENMORE ROAD
BRIDGE OF DON
ABERDEEN AB23 8JX
Changed 15 Oct 2007

UNIT 1
WOODSIDE ROAD
BRIDGE OF DON
ABERDEEN AB2 8EF
Changed 10 Jan 1992

MESSRS D F CHRISTIE & CO
16 BON ACCORD CRESCENT
ABERDEEN
Changed 30 Mar 1987

15 GOLDEN SQUARE ABERDEEN
Changed 12 Jun 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
24 £1,222,009.74

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 8 Apr 2015 12
30 Apr 2013 30 Jul 2014 15
30 Apr 2012 12 Jun 2013 14
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 12 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years