IMI HYDRONIC ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

IMI HYDRONIC ENGINEERING LIMITED
UNIT 3 NIMBUS PARK
PORZ AVENUE
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5WZ
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02945254
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 16 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Dzimitrowicz
19 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Reading
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
27 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Rees
18 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Dominique Vernier
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TA HYDRONICS LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2014
TOUR & ANDERSSON LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2011
IMI INDOOR CLIMATE LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2002
TOUR & ANDERSSON HYDRONICS LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

HAIGH PARK ROAD
STOURTON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS10 1RT
Changed 5 May 2005

42 COLDHARBOUR LANE
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4UN
Changed 8 May 1998

400 CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
LU1 3LU
Changed 22 Dec 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 8 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 11 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 13 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years