IMPELLAM GROUP PLC

Address

IMPELLAM GROUP PLC
800 THE BOULEVARD
CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3BA
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01582 692 658
Phone: 01582 692 692
Fax: 01582 698 698
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06511961
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£498,990.15 on 6 Dec 2018
For period ending:
29 Dec 2017
Filed on:
11 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 215 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Ashcroft
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Burchall
7 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
7 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Angela Entwistle
24 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mike Ettling
2 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lincoln Jopp
24 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Eileen Kelliher
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Laurie
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Laurie
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Darren Mee
2 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Darren Mee
2 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Derek O'neill
10 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Julia Robertson
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Julia Robertson
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Stephenson
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Shane Stone
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tina Stowell
13 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rebecca Watson
3 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Alison Wilford
28 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Wilson
7 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (AS DEFINED IN THE INSTRUMENT))
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- Satisfied on 1 Aug 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- Satisfied on 17 Nov 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- Satisfied on 11 Mar 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 28 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 28 Aug 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 14 Aug 2012
HSBC TRUSTEE (C.I.) LIMITED (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 23 May 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER SHARES - Satisfied on 17 May 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 26 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

IMPELUM GROUP PLC
Changed 4 Mar 2008
ALNERY NO.2770 PLC
Changed 3 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/03/2008 FROM, ONE BISHOPS SQUARE, LONDON, E1 6AO
Changed 8 Mar 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Dec 2017 11 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 17 Jul 2017 7
1 Jan 2016 24 Jun 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 16 Jul 2015 7
27 Dec 2014 24 Aug 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
215 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years