IMPERIAL CONSTRUCTION AND RESTORATION LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2018)

Address

IMPERIAL CONSTRUCTION AND RESTORATION LTD
STANFORD BUSINESS COURT HIGH STREET
STANFORD IN THE VALE
FARINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 8LH
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07537052
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2011
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Feb 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £800 £812 £9,978
Debtors: £23,602 £22,712 £41,366
Creditors due within one year: £23,058 £22,193 £35,320
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,344 £1,331 £16,024
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,006 £1,994 £17,348
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Honey
21 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Wilson
21 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HIVE CONSTRUCTION & RESTORATION LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

HIVE CONSTRUCTION & RESTORATION LIMITED STANFORD BUSINESS COURT
STANFORD IN THE VALE
OXON
SN7 8LH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 19 May 2016 3
28 Feb 2015 16 Jun 2015 4
31 Aug 2013 20 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2012 17 Dec 2012 4
31 Aug 2011 19 Mar 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years