IMPERIAL FILM PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

IMPERIAL FILM PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
13 TUDOR CLOSE, DEAN COURT ROAD
ROTTINGDEAN
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 7DF
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03690713
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £347 £1,393
Debtors: £26,984 £56,418
Creditors due within one year: £34,515 £55,124
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,184 £2,687
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,791 £6,328
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Esme Von Habsburg-toskana
30 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Franz Von Habsburg-toskana
12 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IMPERIAL FILM PRODUCTIONS (THE BRIGHTON AND HOVE FILM SCHOOL) LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

13 TUDOR CLOSE
DEAN COURT ROAD ROTTINGDEAN
BRIGHTON
BN2 7DF
Changed 12 Jan 2006

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 19 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 28 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 22 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 29 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 31 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 2 Sep 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years