IMPERIUM LEGAL LTD

Dissolved on 5 Jun 2018

Address

IMPERIUM LEGAL LTD
58 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
ENGLAND
BL1 4AP
(1,167 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01204 547 021
Phone: 0844 245 8058
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08453658
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2013
Dissolution Date:
5 Jun 2018
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £167 £262 £775
Debtors: £10,875
Creditors due within one year: £10,568 £665 £1,182
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £474 -£403 -£407
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,423
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,320 £1,182 -£4,721
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,320 £1,182 -£4,721
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nazira Abdullah
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sazid Nanlawala
15 Jul 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VEHICLE HIRE & STORAGE LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

EVANS BUSINESS CENTRE MANCHESTER ROAD
BOLTON
BL3 2NZ
Changed 1 Feb 2016

527 BOLTON ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 4SQ
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Jan 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years