IMPRESS CARE SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

IMPRESS CARE SOLUTIONS LTD
50 RILSTONE ROAD
QUINTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B32 2NR
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06744769
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johnson Gatitu
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IMPRESS SERVICES UK LTD
Changed 5 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

59 TEVIOT TOWER
MOSBOROUGH CRESCENT
BIRMINGHAM
B19 3BY
UK
Changed 19 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 6 Sep 2017 10
30 Nov 2015 1 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 29 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 29 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 23 Jul 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years