IMPRIMA (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED

Company number 03374212



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 18 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OYEZ PRESS LIMITED29 October 1999
IMPRIMA GROUP LIMITED2 February 2001
IMPRIMA DE BUSSY LIMITED15 February 2007


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company