IMPROVEMENT DEVELOPMENT GROWTH LIMITED

Address

IMPROVEMENT DEVELOPMENT GROWTH LIMITED
LEE HOUSE
90 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5JW
(147 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04141322
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dee Beckett
7 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Burrows
29 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Fiona Mellett
26 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CENTRE FOR ASSESSMENT AND RECOGNITION (NW) LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2010
GRANTWILL LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6E MANDARIN COURT
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1GG
Changed 9 Nov 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/03/2008 FROM
GROUND FLOOR OFFICES UNIT B
SOVEREIGN BUSINESS PARK
KINGCROFT COURT WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN13AP
Changed 28 Mar 2008

WIGAN INVESTMENT CENTRE
WATERSIDE DRIVE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN3 5BA
Changed 28 Oct 2003

WIGAN INVESTMENT CENTRE
WATERSIDE DRIVE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN3 5BA
Changed 3 Apr 2002

LEE HOUSE
90 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M1 5JW
Changed 3 Apr 2002

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 5 Mar 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
14 £51,801.85
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
3 £19,891.25

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 27 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 18 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 12 Jan 2012 6
31 Jul 2010 8 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years