IMS FIELD MARKETING LIMITED

Address

IMS FIELD MARKETING LIMITED
STERLING HOUSE
20 STATION ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 8EL
(639 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04259451
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6.00 on 13 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2014
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Cottman
2 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Spicer
20 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IMS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

20 STATION ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 8EL
Changed 8 May 2013

ASKERN HOUSE
HIGH STREET
ASKERN DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 0AA
Changed 24 Dec 2009

THE INNOVATION CENTRE
TEN POUND WALK
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 5HX
Changed 27 Jan 2006

UNIT 76 ALBANY ROAD
BALBY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 0QW
Changed 20 Dec 2002

LODGE FARM
DOLES LANE, CLIFTON
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE DE6 2DH
Changed 30 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 11 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 31 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years