IN TIME WORLDWIDE EXPRESS LIMITED

Address

IN TIME WORLDWIDE EXPRESS LIMITED
THE COURTYARD
HIGH STREET
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 7HP
(340 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Cargo handling for air transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04619990
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Dec 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2018
Filed on:
25 Jan 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2018 30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016
Cash at bank: £41,378 £27,718 £7,222
Debtors: £751,346 £656,324 £663,931
Creditors due within one year: £683,578
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £54,114 -£3,425 £20,096
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £31,242
Total Assets less Liabilities: £58,575 £440 £4,009
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £58,575 £440 £4,009
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Hornby
17 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jonathan Hornby
17 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Una Jahn
17 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Laura Kimbell
18 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BILTON PLC
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2011
BILTON PLC
DEPOSIT DEED - Outstanding on 21 Feb 2011
RICHARD JOHNSON AND JUDITH JOHNSTON
EQUITABLE CHARGE OVER SHARES - Satisfied on 25 Feb 2006
RICHARD JOHNSON AND JUDITH JOHNSTON
EQUITABLE CHARGE OVER SHARES - Satisfied on 25 Feb 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 12 Oct 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

IN TIME WHOLESALE EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2018

Previous Addresses

5 CURFEW YARD, THAMES STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1SN
Changed 14 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 18 Dec 2017 8
30 Apr 2016 22 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 25 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 24 Nov 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years