INBOND LIMITED

Address

INBOND LIMITED
NORTHSHORE LOGISTICS CENTRE
MALLEABLE WAY
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 2QX
Phone: 01642 610 950
Fax: 01642 610 951
Web:
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04759881
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
9 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £164,496 £195,244 £102,319
Debtors: £584,137 £581,780 £620,612
Creditors due within one year: £387,463 £354,300 £438,131
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £365,920 £427,474 £307,816
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £63,661 £162,205 £222,055
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £545,493 £507,239 £293,860
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Lyons
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Craig Rye
24 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2014
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2014
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

BASICPITCH LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

EAGLESCLIFFE LOGISTICS CENTRE
DURHAM LANE
EAGLESCLIFFE
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS16 0RW
Changed 22 Aug 2014

10 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7NG
Changed 3 Sep 2003

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 23 May 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 9 Jan 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 16 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 20 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 6 Mar 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years