INCAMET LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

INCAMET LIMITED
MOORE & CO
65 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2BX
(323 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01555 851 280
Fax: 01555 851 127
Web:
Classification:

Casting of steel

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC324336
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
15 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2009
Filed on:
28 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Boyd
24 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
24 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Alan Mclaughlin
24 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Kieron Swords
24 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WEST OF SCOTLAND LOAN FUND LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2008
WEST OF SCOTLAND LOAN FUND LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2007
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2007
ANGUS TERRACE LIMITED SC059232,INCAMET LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2007
INCAMET LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

INCAMET 2007 LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

INCAMET FOUNDRY SPRINGHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DOUGLAS
LANARK
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
ML11 0RD
Changed 18 Nov 2009

INCAMET FOUNDRY
SPRINGHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DOUGLAS
LANARKSHIRE
ML1 1OR
Changed 8 Oct 2008

14 ANDERSON CRESCENT,
QUEENZIEBURN, KILSYTH
GLASGOW
NORTH LANARKSHIRE G65 9EW
Changed 19 Sep 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 15 Dec 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years