INCEPTUM INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 30 July 2019
Legal registered address
90 FENCHURCH STREET LONDON EC3M 4ST

Company number
03581552
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2020

Next statement due by 15 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORINTHIAN INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED4 January 2005
HSBC INSURANCE (UK) LIMITED4 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

21/11/1821 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DINAH GATELY

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEXANDER EDWARD WILLIAMS

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOSEPH EDWARD ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company