INCHCAPE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

INCHCAPE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
22A ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 5LP
Phone: 0870 703 0084
Phone: 0870 707 1076
Phone: 020 7831 3113
Phone: 020 7546 8359
Phone: 020 7546 0022
Fax: 020 7546 0010
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03580629
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£451,350,002.05 on 16 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2015
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Davies
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tony George
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Inchcape Corporate Services Limited
14 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul James
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anton Jeary
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alison Phillips
22 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Thomas
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tamsin Waterhouse
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Martin Wheatley
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INCHCAPE AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2003
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2377) LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

22A ST JAMESS SQUARE
LONDON
SW1 5LP
Changed 25 Sep 2001

33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0PW
Changed 7 Sep 2001

33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1 9HF
Changed 21 Jul 2000

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 20 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years