INDEMNITY (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
92 LONDON STREET READING BERKSHIRE RG1 4SJ

Company number
04174543
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2015

Next statement due by 4 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMC CLAIMS LIMITED3 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/1523 March 2015Annual return made up to 7 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

27/10/1427 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK HODGES

View Document

10/04/1410 April 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID BRUCE

View Document

02/04/142 April 2014Annual return made up to 7 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company