INDEPENDANCE LTD

Address

INDEPENDANCE LTD
NEW PENDEREL HOUSE, 2ND FLOOR,
283-288, HIGH HOLBORN,
LONDON.
WC1V 7HP
(313 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03617819
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £22,543 £19,730 £20,951
Debtors: £182,322 £132,682 £93,253
Creditors due within one year: £117,471 £79,425
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £204,865 £34,941 £34,779
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £165,813
Total Assets less Liabilities: £40,058 £35,486 £36,019
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,058 £35,486 £36,019
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Dickson
29 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Judith Mccartney
20 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Miles
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ruth Shaw
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hilary Townley
14 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DANCE CONNECTIONS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

24 PADDOCK GARDENS
LONDON
SE19 3SB
Changed 19 Aug 2014

BRIXTON HILL METHODIST CHURCH
ELM PARK
BRIXTON
LONDON
SW2 2TX
Changed 30 Jan 2009

BRIXTON ST VINCENTS COMMUNITY
CENTRE, TALMA ROAD
LONDON
SW2 1AU
Changed 13 Apr 2005

THE GROUND FLOOR
130 BRIXTON HILL
LONDON
SW2 1RS
Changed 26 Jun 2000

THE COACH HOUSE
THE SQUARE
SAWBRIDGEWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE CM21 9AE
Changed 7 Sep 1999

47/49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 15 Oct 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Lambeth
1 £6,000.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 18 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years