INDEPENDENT FORGINGS & ALLOYS LIMITED

Address

INDEPENDENT FORGINGS & ALLOYS LIMITED
VICTORIA FORGE
LIVESEY STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2BL
Web:
Classification:

Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04122236
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£74,318.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
5 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Burnham
12 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Gareth Davies
17 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew Mcguinness
16 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Eunice Metcalfe
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martin Naylor
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Anthony Savile
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Craig Syson
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
5 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Wade
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2011
MR MARTIN BURNHAM (THE SECURITY AGENT
CROSS GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 21 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 20 Apr 2011
SOUTH YORKSHIRE INVESTMENT FUND LP ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER, YVF (GP) DEVELOPMENT LTD
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 14 Oct 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - Satisfied on 21 May 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 6 Feb 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 4 Feb 2009
GE HELLER LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 12 Apr 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 6 May 2004
SOUTH YORKSHIRE INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT FUND
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 10 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 24 Feb 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2004
TRENWICK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Mar 2001
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Mar 2001
YORKSHIRE ENTERPRISE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Mar 2001
NMB-HELLER LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE OVER ALL ASSETS - Satisfied on 15 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (2414) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

96 PSALTER LANE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S11 8YQ
Changed 13 Apr 2001

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 17 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2018
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 5 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 29 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 29 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years