INDEPENDENT MORTGAGES & INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

INDEPENDENT MORTGAGES & INVESTMENTS LIMITED
SUMMERVALE MAIN STREET
BARRY
CARNOUSTIE
ANGUS
DD7 7RP
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC252851
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500.00 on 22 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £11,700 £11,000
Debtors: £2,099 £726
Creditors due within one year: £1,717 £1,419
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,082 £10,307
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,336 £11,028
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,336 £11,028
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francis Docherty
24 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Francis Docherty
24 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Peter Tweedie
24 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FLOWERSPRING LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

27 IRELAND STREET
CARNOUSTIE
ANGUS
DD7 6AS
Changed 14 Jan 2015

27 IRELAND STREET
CARNOUSTIE
ANGUS
DD7 6AS
SCOTLAND
Changed 22 Jul 2013

5 BANK STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 1RL
Changed 22 Jul 2013

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 6QN
Changed 15 Aug 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 22 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years