INDISPLAY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

INDISPLAY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
UNIT A VENTURA PARK, OLD PARKBURY LANE
COLNEY STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 2DB
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02434524
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1989 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
9 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £124,091 £124,091
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £154,291 £154,291
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Herman Bos
11 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jasper Stultiens
2 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK WEST-BRABANT NOORD UA
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2015
COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK WEST-BRABANT NOORD UA
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 1997

Previous Company Names

SHARBRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

3 CHURCHGATES
CHURCH LANE
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2UB
Changed 20 Jul 2015

UNIT A VENTURA PARK OLD PARKBURY LANE
COLNEY STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL2 2DB
Changed 14 Jan 2011

RED TILES 62 PARK ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU22 7DB
Changed 9 Nov 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/01/2009 FROM
UNIT A VENTURA PARK
OLD PARKBURY LANE COLNEY STREET
RADLETT
HERTS
AL2 2DB
Changed 29 Jan 2009

3 MANOR COURTYARD
HUGHENDEN AVENUE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP13 5RE
Changed 8 Jan 2008

THE WHITE HOUSE
LOWER KINGS ROAD
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE HP4 2AA
Changed 7 Nov 2003

THE MINUTE HOUSE
35 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTS WD3 1ET
Changed 14 Aug 2003

35 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTS
WD3 1ET
Changed 27 Apr 1990

22 ARDROSS AVENUE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX, HA6 3DS
Changed 29 Mar 1990

2 SOUTH SQUARE
GRAY'S INN
LONDON
WC1R 5HR
Changed 27 Nov 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 16 Nov 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 9 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 5 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 26 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 17 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years