INDOOR BOWLING EQUITY LIMITED

Address

INDOOR BOWLING EQUITY LIMITED
ARAGON HOUSE CRANFIELD TECHNOLOGY PARK
CRANFIELD
BEDFORD
ENGLAND
MK43 0EQ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09614648
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,028,175.00 on 11 May 2017
For period ending:
1 Jan 2017
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicolas Basing
13 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graham Blackwell
12 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alan Hand
12 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Willis
12 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
5 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (AS DEFINED IN THE INSTRUMENT))
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (AS DEFINED IN THE INSTRUMENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

HARWOOD TOPCO LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

ST GEORGES HOUSE 5 ST. GEORGES ROAD
LONDON
SW19 4DR
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Mar 2018

6 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1J 8LD
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jan 2016

50 BROADWAY LONDON
SW1H 0BL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jun 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jan 2017 24 Apr 2017 3
27 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years