INDUSTRIAL DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

INDUSTRIAL DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
THE KENNELS
NEWMINSTER
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE61 2YL
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01110749
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 6 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2014
Filed on:
6 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harold Turner
1 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROBERT HENRY TAIT AND JANE TAIT
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 1995

Previous Company Names

R.H. TAIT (BUILDER) LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 59C SOUTH NELSON INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, SOUTH NELSON ROAD
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND NE23 1WF
Changed 5 Jan 2005

GOSFORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,
CHRISTON ROAD,
GOSFORTH,
NEWCASTLE NE3 1XD
Changed 4 Sep 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 24 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 12 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 14 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 12 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years