INFICON LIMITED

Address

INFICON LIMITED
UNIT 1 CENTURION PARK
DAVYFIELD ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 2QY
(883 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04037667
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 12 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Abelen
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Erika Bollhalder
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ulrich Doebler
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 868 LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 CENTURION PARK
DAVYFIELD ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 2QY
Changed 14 Aug 2009

UNIT 16 FUTURA PARK
MIDDLEBROOK
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL6 6PG
Changed 16 Apr 2009

16 WATERSIDE WAY
LONDON
SW17 0HB
Changed 2 Mar 2005

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 4 Aug 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £9,104.78

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 9 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 6 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 93 times in the last few years