Dissolved on 23 Mar 2010

Address

INN LEISURE VENTURES LIMITED
UNIT 8 CASTLE COURT 2
CASTLEGATE WAY
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 4RH
(277 companies also use this postcode)

Hardware consultancy

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02871793
Incorporation Date: 15 Nov 1993
Dissolution Date: 23 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
26 Oct 2006
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
15 Nov 2007
Filed on:
28 Nov 2007
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 2 Feb 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents64 available

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

VENTURE INNS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2008
MANEX CORPORATE BROKERS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2007
CENTREHOME LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2000
NETWORK & DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 11 May 1998

Previous Addresses

PENSNETT HOUSE
THE PENSNETT ESTATE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS DY6 7PP
Changed 22 Jun 2007
SUITE 3
HOLLAND HOUSE BATH STREET
WALSALL
WS1 3BZ
Changed 9 Aug 2001
90 WORCESTER ROAD
HAGLEY
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY9 0NJ
Changed 21 Jan 1997
43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 4 Jan 1994

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.innleisureventures.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.innleisureventures.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.innleisureventures.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.innleisureventures.management Register
www.innleisureventures.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.innleisureventur.es Register at GoDaddy
www.innleisureventures.computer Register

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 26 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 31 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 20 Aug 2004 8
31 Dec 2002 19 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 27 Aug 2002 8
30 Nov 2000 13 Jul 2001 8
30 Nov 1999 18 Jul 2000 8
30 Nov 1998 10 Feb 1999 3
30 Nov 1997 20 May 1998 6
30 Nov 1996 21 Jan 1997 2
30 Nov 1995 30 Sep 1996 10
30 Nov 1994 4 Apr 1995 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code