INNOV8IVE FOODS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

INNOV8IVE FOODS LIMITED
THE MILLS
CANAL STREET
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 2RJ
(412 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents in food, drink & tobacco

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05906402
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2007
Filed on:
31 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2007
Filed on:
13 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

8 Apr 2014

INNOV8IVE FOODS LIMITED (Company Number 05906402 ) Registered office: The Mills, Canal Street, Derby. DE1 2RJ Principal trading address: Copse Hill House, Osmaston, Ashbourne, Derbyshire DE6 1LU Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Legislation section: Section 106 of the Legislation: INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a General Meeting of the above-named Company will be held at the offices of Bates Weston LLP, The Mills, Canal Street, Derby. DE1 2RJ on Friday 16 May 2014 at 1100 hours in the forenoon precisely, for the purpose of having an Account laid before them and to receive the report of the Liquidator showing how the winding up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Notice is also hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a Meeting of the Creditors of the above-named Company will be held at the offices of Bates Weston LLP, The Mills, Canal Street, Derby. DE1 2RJ on Friday the 16 day of May 2014 at 1130 hours in the forenoon precisely, for the purpose of having an Account laid before them and to receive the report of the Liquidator showing how the winding up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of and of hearing any explanatory that may be given by the Liquidator. The following resolutions will be considered at the Meeting:- (1) To approve the Liquidator’s Final Receipts and Payments Account. (2) To approve that the Liquidator destroys the books and records etc., eighteen months after the dissolution of the Company. (3) To determine the Liquidator’s release. Proxies to be used at the Meeting must be lodged with the Liquidator not later than 1200 hours on the business day before the meeting (together with a completed proof of debt form if you have not already lodged one) to entitle you to vote at the meeting. Russell John Carman Bates Weston LLP, The Mills, Canal Street, Derby. DE1 2RJ Telephone 01332 365855 Email: insolvency@batesweston.co.uk Office Holder Number: 005749 Date of Appointment: 3 July 2009 Additional Contact: Further information about this case is available from Megan Wallis at Bates Weston LLP on 01332 365855 R J Carman Liquidator 2 April 2012

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

GELLAW 127 LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

COPSE HILL HOUSE
OSMASTON
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 1LU
Changed 17 Jun 2009

THE ARC
ENTERPRISE WAY
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG2 1EN
Changed 23 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2007 31 Oct 2008 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years