INNOVATING ENTERPRISE LTD

Address

INNOVATING ENTERPRISE LTD
93 WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 2LR
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03940212
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £34,980 £15,343 £9,101
Debtors: £53,980 £52,349 £41,868
Creditors due within one year: £201,795 £170,650
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £91,460 -£131,603 -£117,181
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £192,606
Total Assets less Liabilities: £64,365 £47,534 £86,675
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £64,365 £47,534 £86,675
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Davies
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Beverley Davies
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NET PEOPLE SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2001

Previous Addresses

SUITE 218
111 PICCADILLY
MANCHESTER
M1 2HX
Changed 27 Apr 2009

93 WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK4 2LR
Changed 1 Feb 2008

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 10 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years