Address

INORGANIC PIGMENTS LIMITED
400 CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
LU1 3AE

Manufacture of dyes and pigments

Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 00688762
Incorporation Date: 4 Apr 1961
53 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £100.00
on 12 Feb 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
17 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
24 Jan 2013
Filed on:
12 Feb 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents148 available

Directors and Secretaries

Paul Nixon
12 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Riordan
20 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Ross
20 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Tmf Corporate Administration Services Limited
20 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

INORGPIGMENTS LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 1994
DON ALUM LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 1994

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O ROCKWOOD ADDITIVES LIMITED
MOORFIELD ROAD WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 3AA
Changed 26 Sep 2013
10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 10 Nov 2009
200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 30 Aug 2003
NATIONS HOUSE 9TH FLOOR
103 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1QS
Changed 21 Dec 2000
NATIONS HOUSE 103 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 9AB
Changed 16 Aug 2000
3 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3RA
Changed 24 Sep 1997
HANOVER HOUSE
14 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON W1R 0BE
Changed 11 May 1988

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.inorganicpigments.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.inorganicpigments.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.inorganicpigments.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.inorganicpigments.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 16 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 25 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 7 Dec 2006 12
31 Dec 2004 13 Feb 2006 14
31 Dec 2003 26 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 29 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 28 Jan 2003 13
20 Nov 2000 7 Jan 2002 14
31 Dec 1999 6 Jul 2000 7
31 Dec 1998 1 Nov 1999 11
31 Dec 1997 2 Nov 1998 11
31 Dec 1996 26 Jun 1997 6
31 Dec 1995 16 Jul 1996 7
1 Jan 1995 20 Jul 1995 6
31 Dec 1993 28 Oct 1994 10
3 Jan 1993 13 May 1993 4
29 Dec 1991 2 Sep 1992 9
31 Dec 1990 30 Jul 1991 7
31 Dec 1989 5 Jul 1990 7
1 Jan 1989 19 Jun 1989 5
3 Jan 1988 27 Oct 1988 9
28 Dec 1986 17 Sep 1987 9
29 Dec 1985 6 Jun 1986 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names