INPLACE RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Address

INPLACE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
FULFORD HOUSE
NEWBOLD TERRACE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 4EA
(1,337 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Motion picture, television and other theatrical casting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04531732
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 13 Sep 2018
For period ending:
29 Sep 2017
Filed on:
29 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Sep 2018 29 Sep 2017 29 Sep 2016
Cash at bank: £125,122 £82,069 £92,540
Debtors: £178,004 £451,458 £360,490
Creditors due within one year: £159,021
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £141,766 £393,567 £336,940
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £142,604 £397,490 £375,075
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Craig
11 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Bruce Craig
11 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Michelle Craig
11 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2015
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2015
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 17 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

WELLPLANNED (TAMWORTH) LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

61 BEDFORD STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 5DN
Changed 26 Jun 2008

189 REDDISH ROAD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK5 7HR
Changed 18 Sep 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Sep 2017 29 May 2018 8
29 Sep 2016 20 Jun 2017 9
29 Sep 2015 14 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 29 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years