INSIGNIA CRISIS AND REPUTATION MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

INSIGNIA CRISIS AND REPUTATION MANAGEMENT LIMITED
308 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
WYLDE GREEN
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1DP
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06714105
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Oct 2018
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
1 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £71,241 £125,793 £67,033
Debtors: £3,667 £970 £4,494
Creditors due within one year: £37,770 £69,588 £49,719
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,138 £62,148 £26,158
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38,181 £64,111 £27,541
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracy Hemus
1 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jonathan Hemus
2 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Tracy Hemus
2 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

INSIGNIA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2016

Previous Addresses

HEYFORD PARK HOUSE HEYFORD PARK, CAMP ROAD
UPPER HEYFORD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX25 5HD
Changed 19 Feb 2015

THE OFFICE 2 HEATHFIELD COTTAGES
HEATHFIELD
BLETCHINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 3DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Dec 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 1 May 2018 7
31 Oct 2016 13 Feb 2017 4
31 Oct 2015 11 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 9 Dec 2014 2
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years