INSOLVENCY LIMITED



Last updated 16 January 2020
Legal registered address
30 INSOLVENCY LIMITED 30 ST DUNSTANS STREET CANTERBURY ENGLAND CT2 8BZ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£6.50k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£6.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10432161
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 October 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

15120 - Manufacture of luggage, handbags and the like, saddlery and harness

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATELIER BA1 LIMITED19 February 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

25/10/1925 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/06/2019 FROM INSOLVENCY LIMITED 27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET LONDON WC1N 3AX ENGLAND

View Document

19/04/1919 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/04/2019 FROM 27 INSOLVENCY LIMITED 27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET LONDON WC1N 3AX ENGLAND

View Document

18/04/1918 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/04/2019 FROM 27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET LONDON WC1N 3AX

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company