INSPECTION TESTING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Feb 2014)

Address

INSPECTION TESTING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED
HOLLINS MOUNT
HOLLINS LANE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8DG
(374 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2014)
Company Registration No.:
07143713
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2010
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jun 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
9 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Williams
3 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

INSPECTION TESTING CONSULTANTS LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 14 ELM COURT
NEWBRIDGE ROAD
ELLESMERE PORT
CH65 4LY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years