INSPECTRON INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Jul 2010

Address

INSPECTRON INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED
APEX HOUSE
WEST END
FROME
SOMERSET
BA11 3AS
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01510406
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 1980
Dissolution Date:
13 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
20 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2009
Filed on:
11 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 1994
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 1994
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 1991

Previous Company Names

FORMSCAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 10 Jul 2007
SYSTEMS CONNECTIONS GROUP PLC
Changed 25 May 1994

Previous Addresses

AUTOMATION HOUSE
45 LEDGERS ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKS SL1 2RQ
Changed 9 Jul 1990

CHATSWORTH HOUSE
29-31 BROADWAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 1LY
Changed 15 Mar 1989

412 FLOOR
104 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON W1
Changed 21 Aug 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 20 May 2010 8
31 Jul 2008 5 Mar 2009 8
31 Jul 2007 28 Feb 2008 7
31 Jul 2006 26 Mar 2007 8
31 Jul 2005 3 Mar 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years