INSPIRATION INK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

INSPIRATION INK LIMITED
ELIZABETH HOUSE, 13-19
LONDON ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 1JL
Phone: 07834 838 183
Phone: 01635 5515579
Phone: 01635 551 557
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06771557
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 29 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £10 £10
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10 £10 £10
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Egerton-king
12 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Duncan Hussey
12 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ed Riseman
12 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Turberville-tully
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Emily Turberville-tully
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INSPIRATION INC. LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

DONNINGTON PRIORY OXFORD ROAD
DONNINGTON
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 2JE
Changed 22 May 2015

59 YORK ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 7NR
Changed 5 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years