INSTRUMENTAL LIMITED

Address

INSTRUMENTAL LIMITED
41 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 7LA
(351 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 30 Mar 2018)
Company Registration No.:
05065865
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £11,250 £23,280 £45,789
Debtors: £101,591 £122,077 £41,184
Creditors due within one year: £24,611 £48,027 £34,413
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £88,230 £97,330 £52,560
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £88,231 £97,331 £52,561
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Herbert
8 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Judith James
19 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACCIDENTAL LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2013

Previous Addresses

40 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9EL
Changed 7 May 2013

C/O DALES EVANS & CO LTD
88-90 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6TQ
Changed 21 Jan 2007

143 SYON LANE
OSTERLEY
MIDDLESEX
TW7 5PZ
Changed 3 Aug 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 12 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years