INSTRUMENTATION ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

INSTRUMENTATION ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
BRAESYDE COURT
BOWESFIELD CRESCENT
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
TS18 3BL
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04054215
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
24 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stanley Goodwin
20 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
John Mason
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TYNECHARM LTD
Changed 22 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/02/2008 FROM
2 HIGH STREET
STOKESLEY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
TS9 5DQ
Changed 28 Feb 2008

2 BRITANNIA HOUSE
POINT PLEASANT
WALLSEND
TYNE & WEAR NE28 6HA
Changed 11 Oct 2000

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 28 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 24 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 6 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 13 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 5 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 28 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years