INTERCEPT VALIDATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 31 March 2012
Legal registered address
44 CASTLE GATE NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 7BJ

Company number
07504729
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
25 January 2011
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 25 October 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 February 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEPT VALIDATION LIMITED4 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/1224 January 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/01/1212 January 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

04/07/114 July 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED INTERCEPT VALIDATION LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/07/11

View Document

04/07/114 July 2011NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

23/05/1123 May 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/05/2011 FROM VICTORIA SQUARE HOUSE VICTORIA SQUARE BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B2 4BU

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company