INTERFAST COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Oct 2010

Address

INTERFAST COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
6 OLD FORGE CLOSE
WELWYN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL6 0SR
Classification:

Telecommunications

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03928282
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
5 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
28 Feb 2008
Filed on:
30 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2009
Filed on:
14 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Previous Company Names

SAVE VIEW SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2002
SOFTZONE ONLINE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2002
SELECT ONLINE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2000

Previous Addresses

3 MOUNT PLEASANT CLOSE
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE AL9 5BZ
Changed 2 Jul 2005

BATTLE OF BRITAIN BUILDINGS
FIFTH AVENUE
DONCASTER FINNINGLEY AIRPORT
DONCASTER DN9 3GF
Changed 5 May 2000

2 HOWARTH COURT
CLAYS LANE
LONDON
E15 2EL
Changed 27 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2008 30 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 18 Jul 2008 17
28 Feb 2006 8 Jan 2007 11
28 Feb 2005 8 Jan 2007 23
28 Feb 2004 4 Jan 2006 23

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years